Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1305,052
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8324,867
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8334,867
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1575,069
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7915,463
AzulArgentina 8,9605,568
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6969,754
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47910,862
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5449,659
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6469,722
AmberleyAustralia 14,1328,782
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2356,360
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4766,510
AimoresBrazil 8,2615,134
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8124,854
AltamiraBrazil 6,0873,783
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1453,819
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3755,204
ApodiBrazil 7,3154,546
AracajuBrazil 7,8054,850
AracuaiBrazil 7,9674,951
AragarcasBrazil 7,2574,509
AraxaBrazil 7,9054,913
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5964,720
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7801,728
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7431,705
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2352,632
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9661,843
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9743,091
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,289801
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,118695
AbecheChad 10,8016,712
AntofagastaChile 7,2214,487
AricaChile 6,6844,153
AltaiChina 10,3976,461
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4132,742
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3602,709
AraucaColombia 4,0362,508
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8331,760
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9631,841
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9391,826
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0886,269
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3586,437
AswanEgypt 10,8766,758
AsyutEgypt 10,5006,525
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8001,740
AsmaraEritrea 12,0257,472
AssabEritrea 12,4737,751
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5527,800
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8934,905
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3794,586
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,95711,780
AccraGhana 9,6365,988
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0605,630
AthensGreece 9,1475,684
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1695,698
AasiaatGreenland 4,0162,496
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4572,770
AputiteqGreenland 4,7432,947
AkureyriIceland 5,3463,322
AgraIndia 12,5877,822
AhmedabadIndia 12,9178,027
AkolaIndia 13,2758,249
AllahabadIndia 12,8297,972
AmritsarIndia 12,0417,482
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5099,016
AbadanIran 11,2156,969
ArakIran 10,9376,796
AlbengaItaly 7,7134,793
AlgheroItaly 7,9424,935
AmendolaItaly 8,3765,205
AnconaItaly 8,0915,028
ArezzoItaly 7,9944,968
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3345,800
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3855,832
AbashiriJapan 9,3035,781
AburatsuJapan 11,0816,886
AikawaJapan 10,1396,300
AjiroJapan 10,3616,439
AkitaJapan 9,8926,147
AkuneJapan 11,0976,896
AomoriJapan 9,7606,065
AsahikawaJapan 9,4225,855
AsosanJapan 10,9756,820
AmmanJordan 10,3946,459
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8106,717
AinaziLatvia 7,6854,776
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1299,401
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3479,537
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4029,571
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0799,370
AtarMauritania 7,5254,676
AgalegaMauritius 15,4689,612
AcapulcoMexico 2,6111,623
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4626,501
AltaiMongolia 10,5246,540
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4716,507
AgadirMorocco 7,2174,485
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0514,382
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6578,487
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1948,199
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8297,972
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8287,972
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8287,972
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8287,972
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8287,972
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0601,901
AgadezNiger 9,5345,924
AsuncionParaguay 7,8914,904
ArequipaPeru 6,4303,996
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8447,981
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2115,102
AradRomania 8,3855,210
AjanRussia 8,4895,275
AldanRussia 8,6945,403
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3455,807
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9345,552
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8125,476
AnadyrRussia 6,2653,893
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7624,823
ArmavirRussia 9,5165,913
AstrakhanRussia 9,6916,022
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2376,362
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6044,104
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3214,549
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4564,633
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4064,602
Abu HamedSudan 11,2807,009
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9017,396
AqiqSudan 11,7217,284
ArbaatSudan 11,5037,148
AromaSudan 11,7877,325
AtbaraSudan 11,4787,132
Abu KamalSyria 10,4586,499
AleppoSyria 10,0986,275
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0338,720
AtakpameTogo 9,6095,971
AdanaTurkey 9,9236,166
AfyonTurkey 9,5015,904
AnkaraTurkey 9,5355,925
AntalyaTurkey 9,6686,008
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9026,775
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3773,963
AberporthUk 6,4544,011
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4744,023
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2215,730
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0405,618
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1027,520
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0937,515
ArtigasUruguay 8,4515,252
Aberdeen, MsUsa 542337
Aberdeen, SdUsa 997620
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8501,771
Abilene, TxUsa 1,097682
Ada, MnUsa 1,064661
Adrian, MiUsa 649403
Aiken, ScUsa 916569
Akron, OhUsa 800497
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,363847
Albany, GaUsa 946588
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,462908
Albert Lea, MnUsa 600373
Albion, NeUsa 740460
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,501933
Aledo, IlUsa 256159
Alexandria, SdUsa 863537
Algona, IaUsa 563350
Alice, TxUsa 1,388863
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,293804
Alliance, NeUsa 1,114692
Alma, MiUsa 653406
Alpena, MichiganUsa 899559
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,530951
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,080671
Amherst, MaUsa 1,512940
Amite, LaUsa 892555
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7142,929
Anderson, InUsa 400249
Anderson, ScUsa 776482
Angelica, NyUsa 1,107688
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 649403
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5452,203
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,116693
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,521945
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 785488
Ashland, WiUsa 919571
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8471,769
Atchison, KsUsa 420261
Athens, GaUsa 826514
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 779484
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,364848
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0634,389
Auburn, NeUsa 504313
Augusta, GaUsa 963598
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9781,229
Aurora, IlUsa 413257
Austin, TxUsa 1,154717
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5586,561
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0046,838
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8692,404
AdenYemen 12,6457,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -