Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5327,166
BustAfghanistan 11,7737,316
BatnaAlgeria 8,1205,046
BecharAlgeria 7,7374,808
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9664,950
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8284,865
BiskraAlgeria 8,1395,057
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6585,380
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5887,201
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7357,292
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7377,293
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8127,340
ByrdAntarctica 13,3318,284
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0845,645
BarilocheArgentina 9,0955,652
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7905,462
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8399,221
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0838,752
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11010,011
BrestBelarus 8,0745,017
BrusselsBelgium 7,0734,395
Belize CityBelize 2,3681,471
BeninBenin 9,8036,092
BohiconBenin 9,7196,040
BermudaBermuda 2,4201,504
BageBrazil 8,6495,375
BambuiBrazil 8,0024,972
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2495,126
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3414,562
BarcelosBrazil 5,2333,252
BarraBrazil 7,3884,591
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7604,201
BarreirasBrazil 7,3594,573
BelémBrazil 6,1863,844
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1205,046
BelterraBrazil 5,8593,641
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1514,444
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5655,323
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5624,699
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4994,660
BrevesBrazil 6,0673,770
BurgasBulgaria 9,0215,606
BurundiBurundi 12,7817,943
BatouriCameroon 10,9606,811
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8821,169
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7281,695
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8661,781
Banff, AbCanada 2,3971,490
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,274792
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0561,899
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1841,357
Bissett, MbCanada 1,428887
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6751,662
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,334829
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4482,142
Brandon, MbCanada 1,454903
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6091,000
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5962,234
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2131,997
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4432,139
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1781,975
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5212,188
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3147,031
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2256,975
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5975,963
BeijingChina 10,8566,746
BarranquillaColombia 3,4632,152
Benito SalasColombia 4,2622,649
BogotáColombia 4,1252,563
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9064,913
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9807,444
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8467,361
BaniDominican Republic 2,9891,857
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9481,832
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9901,858
BahariyaEgypt 10,2536,371
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3376,423
BiarritzFrance 7,0904,406
BordeauxFrance 7,0744,396
BrestFrance 6,6364,124
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8485,498
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8475,497
BitamGabon 10,8856,764
BanjulGambia 7,6794,772
BerlinGermany 7,4964,658
BrockenGermany 7,3864,590
BokeGuinea 8,0014,972
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8724,891
BudapestHungary 8,1555,067
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1705,077
BangaloreIndia 14,1308,780
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7468,542
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4438,353
BikanerIndia 12,4017,706
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0099,327
BabolsarIran 10,8076,716
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9067,399
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5966,584
Bandar LengehIran 11,9057,398
BirjandIran 11,4547,118
BushehrIran 11,4767,132
BaghdadIraq 10,7426,675
BasraIraq 11,1736,943
BelmulletIreland 6,0333,749
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2083,858
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4725,264
BergamoItaly 7,7134,793
BolognaItaly 7,8884,902
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7644,825
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5255,298
BrindisiItaly 8,5825,333
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2405,742
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0645,633
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3816,451
BeirutLebanon 10,2066,342
BenghaziLibya 9,3725,824
BirzaiLithuania 7,8264,863
BitolaMacedonia 8,7685,449
BlantyreMalawi 14,1358,784
BvumbweMalawi 14,1598,799
BintuluMalaysia 14,7699,178
BamakoMali 8,4755,267
Bko-SMali 8,4885,274
BougounMali 8,6025,345
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3554,570
BaitagMongolia 10,5776,572
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1746,322
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1346,297
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2296,356
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3516,432
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5126,533
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1396,301
BulganMongolia 10,1846,328
BhamawMyanmar 12,9648,056
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9788,064
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0451,892
BilmaNiger 9,8126,097
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5285,921
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4223,991
BergenNorway 6,6274,118
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6294,119
BjornoyaNorway 6,4183,988
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6674,143
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6794,151
BadinPakistan 12,6447,857
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1897,575
BalakotPakistan 11,7127,278
BarkhanPakistan 12,1097,525
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4832,165
BascoPhilippines 12,6217,843
BialystokPoland 7,9754,956
BejaPortugal 6,9214,301
BragancaPortugal 6,8064,229
BistritaRomania 8,4915,277
BucharestRomania 8,7825,457
BajkitRussia 8,8335,489
BarabinskRussia 9,4965,901
BarnaulRussia 9,7486,057
BerezovoRussia 8,3945,216
BiserRussia 8,8295,487
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4465,870
BogdarinRussia 9,4035,843
BogucanyRussia 9,1905,711
BomnakRussia 8,9715,575
BorRussia 8,8595,505
BorzjaRussia 9,7606,065
BratskRussia 9,3865,833
BelgradeSerbia 8,4365,242
BoSierra Leone 8,4685,262
BontheSierra Leone 8,4335,241
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0004,971
BerberaSomalia 12,8597,991
BusanSouth Korea 10,8586,747
BadajozSpain 6,9534,321
BarcelonaSpain 7,4684,641
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0024,351
BabanusaSudan 11,5407,171
BaselSwitzerland 7,4624,637
BernSwitzerland 7,4954,657
BangkokThailand 14,0708,744
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0488,730
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7138,521
BizerteTunisia 8,2705,139
BalikesirTurkey 9,2775,765
BursaTurkey 9,2985,778
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0736,881
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1833,842
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2483,882
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2463,882
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6164,111
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6904,157
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7954,222
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5601,591
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,167725
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,184736
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1303,188
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1303,188
Batesville, MsUsa 529329
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 926575
Beaver City, NeUsa 827514
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 814506
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6761,042
Beeville, TxUsa 1,338831
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 387241
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7451,706
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3543,327
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6361,016
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8563,017
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5382,820
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 685426
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6821,045
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,274792
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 661411
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4471,520
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,229764
Blacksburg, VaUsa 888552
Blackville, ScUsa 1,013630
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8071,744
Blakely, GaUsa 991616
Block Island, RiUsa 1,490926
Boerne, TxUsa 1,257781
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2191,379
Booneville, MsUsa 482300
Boonton, NjUsa 1,382859
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6781,043
Bowler, WiUsa 704438
Bowling Green, KyUsa 430267
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6238
Brenham, TxUsa 1,102685
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,491926
Brinkley, ArUsa 436271
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 746464
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,154717
Brodhead, WiUsa 438272
Broken Bow, NeUsa 859534
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 751467
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,572977
Brunswick, MoUsa 230143
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1311,324
Buckhannon, WvUsa 877545
Bucyrus, OhUsa 672417
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,084673
Bunkie, LaUsa 883549
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 844525
Burlington, IowaUsa 235146
Burlington, VtUsa 1,562971
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4471,521
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1576,933
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0802,535
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8152,370
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8668,617
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8758,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -