Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5947,204
ChlefAlgeria 7,7224,798
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1075,038
CeresArgentina 8,1815,083
ChamicalArgentina 8,0805,021
ChepesArgentina 8,1725,078
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6736,011
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4785,268
CórdobaArgentina 8,2485,125
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2585,131
CorrientesArgentina 8,0605,009
CairnsAustralia 14,0908,756
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8089,202
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28410,741
CedunaAustralia 15,9959,940
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7849,187
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9209,272
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1118,768
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2408,849
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20810,072
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2178,213
CharnocksBarbados 4,1682,590
CotonouBenin 9,8036,092
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3795,207
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5105,288
CabroboBrazil 7,4394,623
CaceresBrazil 6,9784,336
CaetiteBrazil 7,6844,775
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5874,715
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5634,700
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0254,987
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2755,142
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2364,496
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0715,016
CaparaoBrazil 8,3015,159
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6704,766
CaratingaBrazil 8,2205,108
CaravelasBrazil 8,2285,113
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6084,728
CarolinaBrazil 6,7694,206
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2195,107
CataguasesBrazil 8,3275,175
CatalaoBrazil 7,7184,796
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9324,929
CaxiasBrazil 6,8424,252
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5755,329
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4964,658
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3095,163
ChapecoBrazil 8,3085,163
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6674,143
CipoBrazil 7,7134,793
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7314,183
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0715,015
CordeiroBrazil 8,4055,223
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4904,655
CorumbaBrazil 7,2854,527
CoximBrazil 7,3674,578
CrateusBrazil 7,0624,389
CuiabaBrazil 7,0114,356
CuritibaBrazil 8,3185,169
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2981,428
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4902,169
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0071,868
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5942,233
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6002,237
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8681,782
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0222,499
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4422,139
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0141,873
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4561,526
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7351,078
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1851,358
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3691,472
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3701,473
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0261,881
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2151,376
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7331,699
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8831,170
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5821,605
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2381,391
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8692,404
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7492,330
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2971,427
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,306812
Comox, BcCanada 2,9761,849
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2382,012
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8671,781
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1991,367
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3421,456
ChicoChile 9,6696,008
ChillanChile 8,5855,335
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5845,334
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6464,751
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5365,926
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4305,239
ChangchunChina 10,1536,309
ChangduChina 12,2047,583
ChangshaChina 12,1857,572
ChengduChina 12,1517,550
ChongqingChina 12,2267,597
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8642,401
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0605,009
CamagueyCuba 2,2661,408
CasablancaCuba 1,8921,176
ChebCzech Republic 7,5974,721
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2544,508
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8971,800
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9091,808
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9291,820
CanarEcuador 4,7402,945
CairoEgypt 10,2716,382
CaenFrance 6,8584,262
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1244,427
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3723,338
CocobeachGabon 10,8006,711
CologneGermany 7,2214,487
ChiosGreece 9,2705,761
CorfuGreece 8,7845,459
ConakryGuinea 8,1985,094
CatacamasHonduras 2,6871,670
CholutecaHonduras 2,8461,768
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1788,810
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8958,013
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8958,013
ChahbaharIran 12,2817,632
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1153,800
ClonesIreland 6,2063,856
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1303,809
CorkIreland 6,2173,863
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2193,865
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0865,025
CameriItaly 7,6554,757
CampobassoItaly 8,3055,161
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0865,025
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1275,050
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0124,979
Cape MeleItaly 7,7224,798
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4545,253
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6205,357
CerviaItaly 7,9724,954
CiampinoItaly 8,1535,066
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8724,892
Cisa PassItaly 7,8044,849
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0895,026
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8094,852
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6805,394
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6465,372
ChibaJapan 10,2576,374
ChichibuJapan 10,2786,387
ChichijimaJapan 10,8846,763
ChoshiJapan 10,2046,341
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2016,339
ChilekaMalawi 14,1358,784
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9068,641
ChitipaMalawi 13,5768,436
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8331,139
ComitanMexico 2,5081,558
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8117,340
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0516,246
ChoirMongolia 10,3626,439
CasablancaMorocco 7,1854,465
ChindeMozambique 14,4548,982
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1248,777
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5888,444
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2178,213
CondegaNicaragua 2,8501,771
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6799,122
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1246,913
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6446,614
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7966,709
ChhorPakistan 12,5767,815
ChitralPakistan 11,5217,159
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0585,007
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7194,797
CajamarcaPeru 5,2483,261
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1623,208
ChiclayoPeru 5,1793,218
ChimbotePeru 5,4643,395
CuzcoPeru 6,1213,804
CzestochowaPoland 7,9264,925
CoimbraPortugal 6,7654,204
CalafatRomania 8,6425,370
CeahlauRomania 8,5795,331
ClujRomania 8,4675,262
ConstantaRomania 8,9495,561
CraiovaRomania 8,6725,389
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0274,366
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0154,981
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9254,303
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0063,732
Cape UelenRussia 5,6643,520
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2695,760
CaraRussia 9,0455,621
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5845,334
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5694,082
ChitaRussia 9,6646,005
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6545,999
CokurdahRussia 7,0044,352
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8845,521
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7948,572
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3006,400
CaceresSpain 6,9584,324
CadizSpain 7,1244,427
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1664,453
CordobaSpain 7,1614,450
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8409,222
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8128,583
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1598,799
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5468,417
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4008,327
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1028,763
ChumphonThailand 14,4508,979
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1455,683
CorumTurkey 9,5975,964
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9636,812
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1976,958
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5614,077
CernovcyUkraine 8,4735,265
ChernigovUkraine 8,4975,280
CarrascoUruguay 8,9135,539
ColoniaUruguay 8,8055,471
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4072,117
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 221138
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,243772
Camden, ScUsa 990615
Canton, NyUsa 1,446899
Cantonnw, SdUsa 731454
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,370851
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0251,258
Carlinville, IlUsa 7245
Casper, WyUsa 1,429888
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7891,733
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,100683
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,049652
Charles City, IaUsa 522324
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,146712
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,136706
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 763474
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 925575
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,039646
Chaska, MnUsa 723449
Chattanooga, TnUsa 618384
Chazy, NyUsa 1,593990
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,601995
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,036644
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,007626
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,259782
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 404251
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 416258
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7081,683
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 756470
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,289801
Cincinnati, KyUsa 494307
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 508316
Circleville, OhUsa 646402
Clarinda, IaUsa 468291
Clark, SdUsa 939583
Clarksdale, MsUsa 531330
Clarksville, TnUsa 354220
Clayton, NmUsa 1,154717
Cleveland, OhioUsa 781485
Clinton, IaUsa 363225
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5093,423
Coldwater, MiUsa 581361
College Park, MdUsa 1,162722
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,243772
Columbia, MoUsa 161100
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 985612
Columbus, GaUsa 390242
Columbus, InUsa 379236
Columbus, KsUsa 451280
Columbus, OhioUsa 658409
Conception, MoUsa 422262
Concordia, KansasUsa 634394
Conway, ArUsa 442274
Conway, ScUsa 1,145712
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,373853
Corning, ArUsa 311193
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,558968
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,388862
Corsicana, TxUsa 923574
Cortland, NyUsa 1,265786
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7881,733
Covington, LaUsa 862536
Covington, TnUsa 308191
Crete, NeUsa 619384
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,597992
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4466,491
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4466,491
CaracasVenezuela 3,9122,431
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3312,691
CoroVenezuela 3,6652,277
ChipataZambia 13,7878,567
ChomaZambia 13,5308,408
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2248,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -