Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1405,679
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9614,947
DavisAntarctica 16,62410,330
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0939,379
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0129,329
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,96510,542
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7219,148
DhakaBangladesh 13,0808,128
D’UccleBelgium 7,0734,395
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9914,966
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8824,276
DouradosBrazil 7,7264,801
DoualaCameroon 10,5996,587
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8661,781
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,568974
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8991,802
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5622,213
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8541,773
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5212,188
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8191,130
Dryden, OnCanada 1,246775
DuianChina 11,6257,224
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4485,250
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6357,851
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7841,730
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9071,806
DabaaEgypt 10,0046,216
DakhlaEgypt 10,4886,518
DijonFrance 7,3204,549
DresdenGermany 7,6084,727
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3703,337
DebrecenHungary 8,3045,160
DalatangiIceland 5,5573,453
DaltonganjIndia 13,0088,083
DarbhangaIndia 12,7867,946
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6327,849
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6297,848
DumkaIndia 13,0048,081
DwarkaIndia 12,8908,010
DezfulIran 11,0446,863
DublinIreland 6,2953,912
DecimomannuItaly 8,0735,017
DobbiacoItaly 7,8024,848
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1705,699
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3526,433
DagorettiKenya 13,2328,223
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9324,929
DedzaMalawi 13,9838,689
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7406,674
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9006,152
DaweiMyanmar 14,0718,744
De BiltNetherlands 7,0514,382
De KooyNetherlands 6,9824,339
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9784,336
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9158,026
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3788,313
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6308,470
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8084,231
DalbandinPakistan 12,0527,489
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9337,415
DirPakistan 11,5917,203
DroshPakistan 11,5507,177
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1308,159
DohaQatar 11,8717,377
DorohoiRomania 8,5305,301
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5124,668
DudinkaRussia 7,9864,963
DzardzanRussia 7,7314,804
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7027,272
DakarSenegal 7,5154,670
DaruSierra Leone 8,5465,310
DurbanSouth Africa 14,6329,092
DamazinSudan 11,9987,456
DongolaSudan 11,1106,904
DamascusSyria 10,3016,401
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3016,401
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3366,423
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1556,932
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8568,611
DjerbaTunisia 8,5915,338
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1096,282
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2733,898
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3733,960
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9115,538
DonetskUkraine 9,0885,647
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0547,490
Dahlonega, GaUsa 737458
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 994618
Dallas, TexasUsa 878546
Danville, IlUsa 246153
Darlington, ScUsa 1,050653
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4431,518
David City, NeUsa 640397
Dayton, OhUsa 552343
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3991,491
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 949590
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3401,454
Decatur, IlUsa 182113
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,423884
Delaware, OhUsa 648403
Delphine, InUsa 381237
Denton, MdUsa 1,243772
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,252778
Des Moines, IowaUsa 417259
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9541,215
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,002622
Detroit, MichiganUsa 709441
Dickson, TnUsa 397247
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9911,237
Dixon, IlUsa 363225
Dodge City, KsUsa 845525
Dover, DeUsa 1,243772
Dover, TnUsa 370230
Dublin, TxUsa 1,020634
Dubuque, IaUsa 407253
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 911566
Duquoin, IlUsa 14590
Durham, NhUsa 1,6911,051
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0884,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -