Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1975,094
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3025,159
EsquelArgentina 9,2875,771
EzeizaArgentina 8,8125,476
East SaleAustralia 15,0929,379
Esperance (po)Australia 17,08910,619
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08810,619
EssendonAustralia 15,2639,485
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3935,216
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6445,371
EspinosaBrazil 7,7514,816
Earlton, OnCanada 1,300808
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3961,489
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4111,498
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4081,496
Edson, AbCanada 2,5741,600
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2121,996
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5931,612
Estevan, SkCanada 1,536954
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5892,852
ErlianChina 10,5806,575
El CaranoColombia 3,9252,439
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4154,608
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8751,786
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0301,883
El ArishEgypt 10,3426,426
El TorEgypt 10,5736,570
ErfurtGermany 7,4564,633
EssenGermany 7,1964,472
EsfahanIran 11,1756,944
EilatIsrael 10,5406,550
EsashiJapan 9,7006,028
EldoretKenya 12,9738,062
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2416,364
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1334,433
EeldeNetherlands 7,0764,397
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9221,816
EnuguNigeria 10,2396,362
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1715,078
EvoraPortugal 6,8894,281
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5665,944
EkimcanRussia 8,9875,585
Elat’MaRussia 8,6475,373
ElistaRussia 9,5325,923
ErbogacenRussia 8,7705,450
EssejRussia 8,0465,000
Ed DueimSudan 11,6667,249
El FasherSudan 11,1696,941
El GeneinaSudan 10,9556,808
El ObeidSudan 11,5787,195
El ShowakSudan 11,8837,384
En NahudSudan 11,4797,133
EdirneTurkey 9,0345,614
ErzincanTurkey 9,9126,159
ErzurumTurkey 9,9736,197
EskisehirTurkey 9,4185,852
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7886,704
EntebbeUganda 12,7847,944
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3583,951
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3993,976
East Tawas, MiUsa 840522
Eastman, GaUsa 1,004624
Eastport, MeUsa 2,0451,271
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,408875
El Dorado, KsUsa 584363
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,6451,022
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 911566
Elko, NvUsa 2,1781,353
Ellsworth, KsUsa 661411
Elmira, NyUsa 1,199745
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1091,311
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,604996
Erie, PaUsa 938583
Eskridge, KsUsa 488304
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7831,730
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 396246
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8801,789
Eureka, SdUsa 1,128701
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7721,101
Evansville, InUsa 259161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -