Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3557,056
FarahAfghanistan 11,6147,217
FormosaArgentina 7,9584,945
ForrestAustralia 16,42010,204
FrancistownBotswana 13,8438,602
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5874,715
FloraniaBrazil 7,4274,615
FlorestaBrazil 7,5024,662
FlorianoBrazil 7,0274,367
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5595,318
FormosaBrazil 7,5134,669
FortalezaBrazil 7,1024,413
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0605,009
FrancaBrazil 7,9664,950
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9791,230
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6721,660
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5081,559
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1931,984
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1951,364
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3092,056
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8071,744
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8521,772
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0961,302
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,1041,308
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1321,946
FayaChad 10,3556,435
FamagustaCyprus 10,0046,217
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0484,380
FarafraEgypt 10,2956,398
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3277,038
FichtelbergGermany 7,6074,727
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3724,581
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7905,462
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7682,341
FaranahGuinea 8,4145,229
FalconaraItaly 8,0815,022
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9304,928
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3705,201
FonniItaly 8,0424,998
FrontoneItaly 8,0475,001
FrosinoneItaly 8,2115,103
FukauraJapan 9,8186,101
FukueJapan 11,0996,897
FukuiJapan 10,4216,476
FukuokaJapan 10,9416,799
FukushimaJapan 10,0466,243
FukuyamaJapan 10,7206,661
FushikiJapan 10,3116,408
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8156,720
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5459,660
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7529,788
FunchalMadeira 6,4904,033
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9262,440
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3764,584
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6964,161
FaroPortugal 6,9684,330
FerganaRussia 11,0306,854
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2995,157
FalunSweden 7,1054,415
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8284,243
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2365,739
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6562,893
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 605376
Fairfield, IaUsa 286178
Fairmont, MnUsa 658409
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,046650
Farmington, MeUsa 1,8181,129
Farmington, MnUsa 728453
Farmington, MoUsa 8956
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,006625
Fayette, IaUsa 492306
Fayetteville, ArUsa 443276
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,093679
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,238769
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,211753
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8971,179
Findlay, OhUsa 627390
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9271,197
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 727452
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 582361
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,275792
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 563350
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,163723
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,561970
Fort Scott, KsUsa 412256
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 520323
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 507315
Fort Worth, TxUsa 885550
Framingham, MaUsa 1,6441,022
Frankfort, KyUsa 475295
Franklin, LaUsa 984612
Franklin, PaUsa 919571
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,167725
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,5791,602
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,020634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -