Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4247,099
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3765,205
HuamboAngola 12,2847,634
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7009,756
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2189,457
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2349,467
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4758,995
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2543,265
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0472,515
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3081,434
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3151,439
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,004624
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7921,735
Harrow, OnCanada 730453
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Hope, BcCanada 2,7281,695
HaikouChina 13,1388,164
HailarChina 9,7936,086
HamiChina 10,9376,796
HetanChina 11,5197,158
HavanaCuba 1,9091,186
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0151,874
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0641,904
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8641,780
HelwanEgypt 10,2876,393
HurguadaEgypt 10,6666,628
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9593,703
HelsinkiFinland 7,5304,679
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5344,682
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2225,109
HamburgGermany 7,2404,499
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2404,499
HannoverGermany 7,2924,531
HelgolandGermany 7,0904,406
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6594,759
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4495,872
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8732,407
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4864,031
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6344,123
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4953,415
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6598,488
HaifaIsrael 10,2636,378
HaboroJapan 9,4025,843
HachijojimaJapan 10,4966,522
HachinoheJapan 9,7476,057
HagiJapan 10,8136,720
HakodateJapan 9,6736,011
HamadaJapan 10,7356,671
HamamatsuJapan 10,4626,501
HikoneJapan 10,4926,520
HimejiJapan 10,6136,595
HiradoJapan 11,0016,836
HirooJapan 9,5005,903
HiroshimaJapan 10,7636,688
HitaJapan 10,9406,798
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0536,868
HunLibya 9,2835,768
HomboriMali 8,8365,491
HomalinMyanmar 12,9208,029
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7878,568
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,250
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4118,334
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7608,550
HororataNew Zealand 13,3938,322
HyderabadPakistan 12,5507,799
HuanucoPeru 5,6023,481
HelPoland 7,6494,753
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3225,793
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7655,447
HatangaRussia 7,6624,761
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9764,956
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6636,626
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1256,913
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0835,023
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3637,682
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7166,659
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2866,392
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9509,290
HalaibSudan 11,2777,008
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7927,328
HudeibaSudan 11,4877,138
HaparandaSweden 7,1154,421
HarnosandSweden 7,0824,401
HamaSyria 10,1666,317
HassakahSyria 10,2626,377
Hua HinThailand 14,2088,829
HakkariTurkey 10,3196,412
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6434,128
HersonUkraine 8,9595,567
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4475,249
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,198745
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6361,016
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14590
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,170727
Hart, MiUsa 688428
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,537955
Hartington, NeUsa 723449
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 951591
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,161722
Hays, KsUsa 748465
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8061,744
Hebron, NeUsa 671417
Helena, MtUsa 1,9641,220
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,141709
Henderson, NcUsa 1,134705
Hendersonville, NcUsa 853530
Hermit, CoUsa 1,450901
Hernando, MsUsa 438272
Highland Home, AlUsa 848527
Highmore, SdUsa 996619
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,327824
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12276
Hillsdale, MiUsa 581361
Holly, CoUsa 1,017632
Homer, AkUsa 4,7902,977
Hoopeston, IlUsa 300186
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 328204
Horton, KsUsa 456283
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,161722
Hot Springs, VaUsa 907564
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 783487
Houma, LaUsa 1,018633
Houston, TexasUsa 1,078670
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 681423
Huntsville, AlUsa 557346
Huron, SdUsa 904562
HanoiVietnam 13,1568,175
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2278,841
HarareZimbabwe 13,9528,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -