Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8885,523
In SalahAlgeria 8,3865,211
InnsbruckAustria 7,7144,794
IbiriteBrazil 8,1215,046
IguatuBrazil 7,2634,513
IlheusBrazil 7,9894,965
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6084,107
IndaialBrazil 8,4605,257
IpameriBrazil 7,6624,761
IraiBrazil 8,2855,148
IreceBrazil 7,4964,658
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7024,786
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6933,538
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9453,695
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0034,973
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3615,196
ItapevaBrazil 8,2005,096
ItirucuBrazil 7,8064,851
ItuacuBrazil 7,7524,817
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7794,834
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1572,583
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3621,468
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1832,600
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1321,946
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4912,791
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9214,301
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5964,720
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7836,701
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8391,764
IzobambaEcuador 4,5142,805
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2836,390
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7881,733
IoanninaGreece 8,8355,490
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1072,552
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1933,227
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0308,097
IranshahrIran 12,0897,512
IstranaItaly 7,8644,887
IidaJapan 10,3876,454
IizukaJapan 10,9196,785
IrakoJapan 10,5066,529
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1427,545
IrozakiJapan 10,4156,472
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1337,540
IshinomakiJapan 9,9436,179
IwamizawaJapan 9,4995,903
IzuharaJapan 10,9336,794
IrbidJordan 10,3376,423
IfraneMorocco 7,3874,590
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7868,567
IlorinNigeria 9,8436,117
InchonNorth Korea 10,7326,669
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1173,801
IslamabadPakistan 11,7907,326
IquitosPeru 5,0443,135
IloiloPhilippines 13,5448,416
IasiRomania 8,6595,381
IcaRussia 7,8204,859
IlirnejRussia 6,5524,071
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9145,539
IrkutskRussia 9,7956,087
Ivdel’Russia 8,6445,372
IbizaSpain 7,5634,700
IspartaTurkey 9,5845,956
IstanbulTurkey 9,2365,739
IzmirTurkey 9,3275,796
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3475,187
IzmailUkraine 8,8685,510
Imperial, NeUsa 1,023636
Independence, KsUsa 531330
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,482921
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 370230
Indianola, IaUsa 398248
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,118695
Inverness, FlUsa 1,330826
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 485301
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 829515
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,239770
IsokaZambia 13,5528,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -