Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5987,207
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8257,348
KhostAfghanistan 11,7457,298
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3647,062
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5717,190
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99410,560
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9364,932
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1516,308
KandiBenin 9,5185,914
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6961,675
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,343835
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,341834
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5981,615
Kenora, OnCanada 1,268788
Kingston, OnCanada 1,296805
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4862,788
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5702,218
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6671,657
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,546960
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2176,970
KashiChina 11,2076,964
KunmingChina 12,7967,951
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6807,258
KhargaEgypt 10,5986,586
KosseirEgypt 10,7876,703
KajaaniFinland 7,3524,569
KuopioFinland 7,4544,632
KuusamoFinland 7,2814,525
KarlsruheGermany 7,4254,614
KasselGermany 7,3484,566
KonstanzGermany 7,5544,694
KumasiGhana 9,4345,863
KalamataGreece 9,1115,662
KerkiraGreece 8,7845,459
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2355,739
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9812,474
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1923,226
KankanGuinea 8,5165,292
KindiaGuinea 8,2305,114
KissidougouGuinea 8,5145,291
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5324,059
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7607,929
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7617,930
KeszthelyHungary 8,1045,036
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3623,332
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1998,202
KotaIndia 12,7667,933
KozhikodeIndia 14,2738,869
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3859,561
KermanIran 11,6297,227
KermanshahIran 10,7856,702
Khoram AbadIran 10,9266,790
KilkennyIreland 6,2643,892
KingstonJamaica 2,6621,654
KagoshimaJapan 11,1266,914
KanazawaJapan 10,3516,433
KaruizawaJapan 10,2746,384
KatsuuraJapan 10,2866,392
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3396,425
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3095,785
KobeJapan 10,5976,585
KochiJapan 10,7876,703
KofuJapan 10,3356,422
KumagayaJapan 10,2486,368
KumamotoJapan 10,9996,835
KumejimaJapan 11,8117,340
KureJapan 10,7746,695
KushiroJapan 9,3865,832
KutchanJapan 9,5775,951
KyotoJapan 10,5426,551
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2596,375
KitaleKenya 12,9138,024
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3107,028
KufraLibya 10,1916,333
KaunasLithuania 7,8784,895
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6844,775
KybartaiLithuania 7,8454,875
KarongaMalawi 13,6458,479
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8539,230
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3508,917
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2029,447
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9219,272
KuantanMalaysia 15,0849,373
KuchingMalaysia 15,0669,362
KayesMali 8,0605,008
KeniebaMali 8,1835,085
KidalMali 8,8825,519
KitaMali 8,3215,171
KoutiaMali 8,7125,414
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4156,472
KisinevMoldova 8,7425,433
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9926,209
KhatgalMongolia 10,0456,242
KhovdMongolia 10,3656,441
KhujirtMongolia 10,4026,464
KhutagMongolia 10,1316,296
KenitraMorocco 7,2284,491
KalewaMyanmar 13,1098,146
KathaMyanmar 12,9848,069
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5199,022
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5348,410
KengtungMyanmar 13,2578,238
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7887,946
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3498,295
KathmanduNepal 12,6137,838
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7217,905
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,941
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0318,098
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9188,027
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7527,924
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8968,013
KanoNigeria 9,9276,169
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6096,593
KarasjokNorway 6,9134,296
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5334,060
KristiansandNorway 6,8764,273
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6094,107
KhasabOman 12,0017,457
KarachiPakistan 12,5667,808
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5607,805
KhanpurPakistan 12,2677,623
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2357,603
KororPalau 13,1138,149
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0875,025
KlodzkoPoland 7,8154,856
KoszalinPoland 7,5384,684
KrakowPoland 8,0164,981
KalakanRussia 9,2645,756
KaliningradRussia 7,7284,803
KamenskoeRussia 6,8794,275
KandalaksaRussia 7,2934,532
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4764,645
KazanRussia 8,8345,490
KemRussia 7,5414,686
KerchRussia 9,2555,751
KhabarovskRussia 9,3265,796
KirenskRussia 9,1465,683
KirovRussia 8,5705,325
KljuciRussia 7,5144,669
KolpasevRussia 9,2045,719
KorfRussia 7,0124,357
KostromaRussia 8,3635,197
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8064,229
KotlasRussia 8,2395,120
KrasnodarRussia 9,4205,853
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5245,919
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9925,588
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4755,888
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6034,103
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1115,661
KurganRussia 9,2905,773
KurskRussia 8,6965,404
KyraRussia 9,9536,185
KigaliRwanda 12,7487,922
KoldaSenegal 7,8574,882
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3765,205
KosiceSlovakia 8,1965,093
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0458,728
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3146,409
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7889,189
KadugliSudan 11,7127,278
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2586,996
KassalaSudan 11,8357,355
KhartoumSudan 11,5517,178
KostiSudan 11,7597,307
KalmarSweden 7,3914,593
KaresuandoSweden 6,8854,278
KarlstadSweden 7,0694,393
KristianstadSweden 7,3174,547
KamishliSyria 10,2376,361
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0578,735
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2318,843
Khon KaenThailand 13,7258,529
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1278,779
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9038,639
KairouanTunisia 8,3995,219
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9606,189
KarsTurkey 10,0126,221
KastamonuTurkey 9,4655,882
KayseriTurkey 9,7836,079
KonyaTurkey 9,6836,017
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4916,519
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3187,033
KinlossUk 6,2823,904
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8495,499
KievUkraine 8,5505,313
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0855,645
KirovogradUkraine 8,7845,459
KlepininoUkraine 9,1245,670
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8745,515
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1925,091
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8745,515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 564351
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1871,359
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 383238
Keene, NhUsa 1,6111,001
Kenton, OhUsa 598372
Kenton, OkUsa 1,125699
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7751,103
Kimball, NeUsa 1,189739
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0873,161
Kingfisher, OkUsa 740460
Kinston, NcUsa 1,175730
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6691,659
Knoxville, TnUsa 652405
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8503,014
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3383,317
KabompoZambia 13,0708,122
KabweZambia 13,4958,386
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4948,385
KafirondaZambia 13,3408,290
KaomaZambia 13,2018,203
KasamaZambia 13,4328,347
KasempaZambia 13,2088,207
KawambwaZambia 13,2298,221
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7518,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -