Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3584,572
LuandaAngola 11,7997,332
LuenaAngola 12,5777,816
La PlataArgentina 8,8515,500
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2424,500
La RiojaArgentina 7,9604,947
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5695,325
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0586,250
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7064,789
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2049,448
LavertonAustralia 15,2799,495
LearmonthAustralia 17,05510,598
LongreachAustralia 14,6269,088
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6259,088
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8018,576
Low HeadAustralia 15,2229,459
LinzAustria 7,8224,861
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3103,921
LerwickUk 6,3103,921
La PazBolivia 6,5654,080
LavrasBrazil 8,1735,079
LencoisBrazil 7,6384,747
LinharesBrazil 8,3195,169
LondrinaBrazil 8,0234,986
LomBulgaria 8,6735,390
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1361,327
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,119695
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5862,228
Langara, BcCanada 3,6202,249
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,511939
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1481,335
London, OnCanada 909565
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4752,160
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1611,343
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7581,714
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8784,274
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8904,903
LanzhouChina 11,5647,186
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4067,709
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2802,660
LimonCosta Rica 3,2832,040
LarnacaCyprus 10,0066,218
LimassolCyprus 9,9886,206
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2228,216
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5867,821
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9974,348
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0621,903
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8951,799
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0161,874
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8061,744
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4502,765
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8943,041
LuxorEgypt 10,7256,665
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7661,719
Laucala BayFiji 11,3577,058
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6124,730
Le MansFrance 6,9664,329
LilleFrance 7,0094,355
LyonFrance 7,4014,599
LambarnGabon 10,9756,820
LastourvilleGabon 11,1976,958
LibrevilleGabon 10,8236,725
LeipzigGermany 7,5134,669
LindenbergGermany 7,5584,697
LamiaGreece 8,9985,591
LarissaGreece 8,9415,556
LemnosGreece 9,0855,645
LimnosGreece 9,0925,650
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7582,335
LabeGuinea 8,1935,091
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7174,174
La CeibaHonduras 2,5821,605
La MesaHonduras 2,6021,617
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8147,341
LudhianaIndia 12,1457,547
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5895,337
LatinaItaly 8,1925,091
LatronicoItaly 8,4985,280
LecceItaly 8,6255,359
LodwarKenya 12,7957,951
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3668,306
LiepajaLatvia 7,6294,741
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7494,815
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2544,508
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6915,401
LabuanMalaysia 14,4528,981
LuqaMalta 8,6955,403
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9332,444
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4741,537
LashioMyanmar 13,1048,143
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0008,078
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0588,114
LagosNigeria 9,8696,133
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7014,164
LillehammerNorway 6,8404,251
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0397,481
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5814,711
LimaPeru 5,8103,611
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2448,230
LisbonPortugal 6,7864,217
LeninbadRussia 11,0046,838
LevsiRussia 8,8575,504
LungiSierra Leone 8,2995,157
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9884,964
LanzaroteSpain 6,9684,330
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0894,405
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6264,739
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6444,750
LatakiaSyria 10,0746,260
LampangThailand 13,5918,446
LoeiThailand 13,6408,476
Lop BuriThailand 13,9528,670
LomeTogo 9,7186,039
LeemingUk 6,5424,065
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3103,921
London, EnglandUk 6,7514,195
London-GatwickUk 6,7714,208
LynehamUk 6,6454,129
L’VovUkraine 8,2595,132
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7425,432
LozovajaUkraine 8,9495,561
LubnyUkraine 8,7015,407
LuckUkraine 8,2735,141
LuganskUkraine 9,1115,662
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 574357
La Harpe, IlUsa 256159
Lafayette, LaUsa 962598
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 994618
Lake City, FlUsa 1,184736
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,493928
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7801,106
Lamar, MoUsa 328204
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,112691
Lancaster, WiUsa 457284
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,607999
Langdon, NdUsa 1,292803
Laramie, WyUsa 1,333828
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,506936
Larned, KsUsa 757470
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,104686
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2031,369
Laurel, MdUsa 1,156719
Lawrence, KsUsa 402250
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6911,051
Le Mars, IaUsa 669416
Lebanon, MoUsa 244152
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 316196
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 964599
Leitchfield, KyUsa 383238
Lenoir, NcUsa 800497
Lewisburg, TnUsa 513319
Lewisburg, WvUsa 872542
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3281,447
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7911,113
Lexington, MoUsa 316196
Lexington, VaUsa 959596
Libby, MtUsa 2,2801,417
Lincoln, NeUsa 593369
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,070665
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,020634
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 477296
Llano, TxUsa 1,166725
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,106687
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5401,578
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5391,578
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5571,589
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,520944
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,134705
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 408254
Louisville, MsUsa 651405
Loup City, NeUsa 784487
Lowville, NyUsa 1,361846
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,172728
Luling, TxUsa 1,210752
Lusk, WyUsa 1,266787
Lynchburg, VaUsa 990615
LivingstoneZambia 13,4858,380
LundaziZambia 13,7528,546
LusakaZambia 13,5598,426
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5518,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -