Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3277,039
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3167,032
MilianaAlgeria 7,7844,837
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1317,539
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5059,014
Malarg EArgentina 8,5285,300
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1625,693
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1625,693
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4635,259
MendozaArgentina 8,2695,139
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2665,137
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3905,213
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0588,736
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6829,124
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54810,283
MeekatharraAustralia 17,01010,570
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2669,487
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2609,483
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3639,547
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6089,699
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8729,242
MuharraqBahrain 11,7277,287
MinskBelarus 8,1315,053
MogilevBelarus 8,2435,122
MaunBotswana 13,4138,335
MacapaBrazil 5,8783,653
MacauBrazil 7,3604,574
MaceioBrazil 7,8014,847
MachadoBrazil 8,1585,069
ManausBrazil 5,6013,481
MarabaBrazil 6,4814,027
MaringaBrazil 7,9864,963
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8563,639
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7654,826
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6024,724
MonteiroBrazil 7,5534,693
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8374,870
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2254,490
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5344,682
MamfeCameroon 10,4396,487
MarouaCameroon 10,5186,536
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2982,050
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,442896
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9701,224
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0612,524
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2942,047
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0351,264
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9001,802
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2481,397
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0801,292
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,583984
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,557967
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7561,091
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,588987
Morden, MbCanada 1,312815
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,146712
MoundouChad 10,8066,715
MatecanaColombia 4,0522,518
MoroniComoros 14,5469,039
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9504,940
MarstalDenmark 7,1974,472
Melville HallDominica 3,8332,382
MichesDominican Republic 3,0081,869
MocaDominican Republic 2,8781,788
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8351,761
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7621,716
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9751,849
MilagroEcuador 4,6762,906
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9006,152
MinyaEgypt 10,3956,459
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5346,546
MassawaEritrea 12,0327,477
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9113,673
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3294,555
MarseilleFrance 7,5574,696
MontpellierFrance 7,4634,638
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3583,330
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3005,158
MakokouGabon 11,1116,905
MayumbaGabon 11,2006,960
MitzicGabon 10,9816,824
MkamboGabon 11,1706,941
MoandaGabon 11,2947,018
MouilaGabon 11,1236,912
MagdeburgGermany 7,4224,612
MunichGermany 7,6734,768
MünsterGermany 7,2024,475
MethoniGreece 9,1085,660
MilosGreece 9,2945,775
MitiliniGreece 9,2425,743
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2365,740
MacentaGuinea 8,6255,360
MamouGuinea 8,2765,143
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8524,879
MiskolcHungary 8,2105,102
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0748,745
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3597,680
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3698,308
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8418,601
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2748,870
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8468,604
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2199,457
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9518,669
MashhadIran 11,1246,912
Malin HeadIreland 6,1533,824
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9474,939
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5305,301
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6015,345
MilanItaly 7,7004,785
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6534,755
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0214,984
ManIvory Coast 8,8765,516
MaebashiJapan 10,2426,364
MaizuruJapan 10,5236,539
MakurazakiJapan 11,1666,938
MatsueJapan 10,6346,608
MatsumotoJapan 10,3146,409
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7996,711
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6327,228
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3286,418
MishimaJapan 10,3646,440
MitoJapan 10,1696,319
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4226,476
MiyakoJapan 9,8016,090
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0347,478
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0836,887
MiyazakiJapan 11,0476,865
MombetsuJapan 9,3215,792
MoriokaJapan 9,8396,114
MuroranJapan 9,6185,977
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7846,701
MutsuJapan 9,6966,025
Ma’AnJordan 10,5386,549
MafraqJordan 10,3766,448
MombasaKenya 13,6698,494
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5139,018
MaseruLesotho 14,3028,887
MonroviaLiberia 8,7085,411
MisratahLibya 8,9885,585
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0899,376
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0629,360
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6359,716
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2349,467
MakhangaMalawi 14,2068,828
MangochiMalawi 14,0748,746
MwmosaMalawi 14,2148,833
MzimbaMalawi 13,7608,550
MzuzuMalawi 13,7638,552
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2759,492
MersingMalaysia 15,2089,451
MiriMalaysia 14,6109,079
MaleMaldives 14,9619,297
MenakaMali 9,1305,673
MoptiMali 8,6855,397
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2236,352
MazatlanMexico 2,2991,429
MeridaMexico 1,9811,231
Mexico CityMexico 2,3131,437
MonterreyMexico 1,7271,073
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3601,466
MaantyMongolia 10,2846,391
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4716,507
MatadMongolia 10,1196,288
MurenMongolia 10,1336,297
MarrakechMorocco 7,2694,517
MeknesMorocco 7,3364,559
MideltMorocco 7,4694,641
MaputoMozambique 14,5579,046
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5679,052
MandalayMyanmar 13,2288,220
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3588,301
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2488,854
MindatMyanmar 13,3138,273
MonywaMyanmar 13,2258,218
MyeikMyanmar 14,2488,854
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8407,979
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1534,445
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0238,092
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9448,043
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2248,218
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3398,289
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9831,854
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0131,872
MagariaNiger 9,8906,146
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1296,294
MaradiNiger 9,7056,031
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3206,413
MakurdiNigeria 10,2336,359
MinnaNigeria 9,9306,171
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0036,838
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7084,169
MajisOman 12,1927,576
MasirahOman 12,6727,875
Muscat  Oman 12,3537,676
MultanPakistan 12,1207,531
MurreePakistan 11,7637,310
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2658,243
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4344,620
MoyobambaPeru 5,1683,211
MactanPhilippines 13,5018,390
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2488,232
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6774,149
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3917,078
MagadanRussia 7,7374,808
MahackalaRussia 9,9836,203
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3324,556
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3314,556
MarkovoRussia 6,5804,089
MinusinskRussia 9,7316,047
MogocaRussia 9,3325,799
MoscowRussia 8,4095,225
MurmanskRussia 7,1764,459
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2687,002
MatamSenegal 7,8244,862
MogadishuSomalia 13,6108,457
MadridSpain 7,1104,418
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1054,415
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7074,789
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2544,508
MelillaSpain 7,4534,632
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4674,640
MalakalSudan 11,9757,441
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4578,984
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4864,652
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5028,390
Mae SariangThailand 13,6278,468
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7808,563
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6708,495
MalatyaTurkey 9,9496,182
MersinTurkey 9,9016,152
MuglaTurkey 9,4975,902
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5374,062
ManstonUk 6,8594,262
MeloUruguay 8,7455,434
MercedesUruguay 8,6725,389
MontevideoUruguay 8,9075,535
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 905562
Madison, FlUsa 1,092679
Madison, InUsa 465289
Madison, NeUsa 668415
Madison, WisconsinUsa 495308
Manhattan, KsUsa 575357
Manitowoc, WiUsa 635395
Marble Hill, MoUsa 164102
Marengo, IlUsa 380236
Marion, InUsa 449279
Marion, NcUsa 800497
Marquette, MichiganUsa 895556
Marshall, TxUsa 779484
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,070665
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0133,115
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 740460
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1021,306
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 175109
Mcminnville, TnUsa 531330
Mcpherson, KsUsa 636395
Medford, WiUsa 710441
Mellette, SdUsa 996619
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 413257
Mena, ArUsa 528328
Meridian, MississippiUsa 728453
Mexia, TxUsa 962598
Mexico, MoUsa 14490
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7211,070
Midland, TxUsa 1,311815
Milan, MnUsa 837520
Milbank, SdUsa 886551
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,525948
Milford, DeUsa 1,329826
Milledgeville, GaUsa 921572
Millen, GaUsa 1,006625
Millport, OhUsa 837520
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6691,037
Milwaukee, WiUsa 511318
Minden, NeUsa 778483
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 722448
Minonk, IlUsa 265165
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1251,321
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 918570
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 301187
Monmouth, IlUsa 256159
Monroe, NcUsa 962598
Montevideo, MnUsa 837520
Montgomery AlUsa 802498
Montrose, CoUsa 1,537955
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,327824
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,259782
Morganton, NcUsa 800497
Moro, OrUsa 2,6131,623
Morris, MnUsa 929577
Morrison, IlUsa 342213
Mount Airy, NcUsa 844525
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 779484
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 263164
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 735457
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6971,055
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14590
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 477297
Muskegon, MiUsa 600373
Muskogee, OkUsa 554345
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8962,421
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6392,261
MaracayVenezuela 3,8902,418
MaturinVenezuela 4,2082,615
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7542,333
MeridaVenezuela 3,8612,399
MagoyeZambia 13,5228,403
MansaZambia 13,3008,265
MbalaZambia 13,3528,297
MfuweZambia 13,7128,521
MisamfuZambia 13,4348,348
MonguZambia 13,0888,133
MpikaZambia 13,5758,436
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7928,571
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5498,419
MumbwaZambia 13,4258,342
MwinilungaZambia 12,9658,057
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0648,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -