Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5117,153
NeuquenArgentina 8,9335,551
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7905,462
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9248,031
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5409,035
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6809,122
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6369,716
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9461,209
NatitingouBenin 9,4425,867
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4175,230
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6856,640
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5696,568
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8831,791
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8961,800
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5761,601
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1871,359
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7592,336
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0751,290
North Bay, OnCanada 1,231765
N’DjamenaChad 10,4606,500
NanchangChina 12,0457,485
NanjingChina 11,5907,202
NanningChina 12,9208,029
NicosiaCyprus 9,9636,191
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2824,525
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9231,816
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9051,805
NegeleEthiopia 12,9128,024
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4157,093
NandiFiji 11,4157,093
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3224,550
NancyFrance 7,3094,542
NantesFrance 6,8884,280
NiceFrance 7,6774,771
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4284,616
NurembergGermany 7,5574,696
NurnbergGermany 7,5544,694
NaxosGreece 9,3225,793
NanortalikGreenland 3,9192,435
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9432,450
NordGreenland 5,4903,411
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7822,350
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7845,459
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2698,246
New DelhiIndia 12,4187,716
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3295,176
NaganoJapan 10,2646,378
NagasakiJapan 11,0476,865
NagoJapan 11,7287,288
NagoyaJapan 10,4646,502
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7807,320
NaraJapan 10,5666,566
NazeJapan 11,4807,134
NemuroJapan 9,2935,775
NiigataJapan 10,1076,281
NikkoJapan 10,1896,331
NobeokaJapan 10,9746,819
NairobiKenya 13,2318,222
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9244,924
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9936,831
NidaLithuania 7,7104,791
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0759,368
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6089,699
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7978,574
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8878,629
NaraMali 8,3695,200
NioroMali 8,1875,087
NemaMauritania 8,2745,142
NouakchottMauritania 7,4304,617
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6427,856
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8157,963
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1888,195
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9918,072
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9778,064
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0321,884
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1496,307
NiameyNiger 9,2905,773
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7134,171
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8274,242
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0483,758
NawabshahPakistan 12,4567,741
NokkundiPakistan 12,0017,457
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2464,503
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2548,236
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7944,843
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5845,956
NikolaevRussia 8,8945,527
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6805,394
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3244,551
NizneangarskRussia 9,3345,800
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5655,944
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4735,265
NovgorodRussia 7,9314,928
NovosibirskRussia 9,5675,945
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8509,228
No. 6Sudan 11,1256,913
NyalaSudan 11,2566,994
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5738,435
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8668,616
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6499,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5158,398
NarathiwatThailand 14,8379,220
NigdeTurkey 9,8046,092
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6016,588
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9735,576
Napoleon, NdUsa 607377
Napoleon, OhUsa 607377
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 438272
Natchez, MsUsa 805500
Neosho, MoUsa 374232
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6761,042
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,375854
New Castlen, PaUsa 919571
New Hampton, IaUsa 506315
New London, WiUsa 642399
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 974605
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 975606
New Ulm, MnUsa 658409
New YorkUsa 1,417880
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,432890
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,423884
Newark, NjUsa 1,400870
Newberry, MiUsa 882548
Newberry, ScUsa 916569
Newkirk, OkUsa 614381
Newnan, GaUsa 801498
Newport, TnUsa 719447
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4873,410
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,260783
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 698434
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8671,781
North Loup, NeUsa 815507
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 919571
Norton, KsUsa 839522
Norwalk, OhUsa 716445
NdolaZambia 13,4138,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -