Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6124,730
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4585,256
OranArgentina 7,3994,598
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93510,523
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6249,709
OstendeBelgium 6,9624,326
ObidosBrazil 5,7573,578
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0545,626
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,414878
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,414879
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9975,591
OdenseDenmark 7,1624,450
OtavaloEcuador 4,4572,770
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2907,016
OuluFinland 7,2214,487
OroomiehIran 10,3746,446
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0094,977
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7275,423
ObihiroJapan 9,4525,873
OfunatoJapan 9,8656,130
OitaJapan 10,9146,782
OkayamaJapan 10,6666,628
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6117,215
OmaezakiJapan 10,4496,493
OmuJapan 9,3205,792
OnahamaJapan 10,0956,273
OsakaJapan 10,5836,577
OshimaJapan 10,3746,446
OtaruJapan 9,5395,928
OwaseJapan 10,6046,590
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4014,599
OujoaMorocco 7,5614,699
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4817,756
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5888,444
OphirNew Zealand 13,6368,474
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7087,897
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7988,574
OcotalNicaragua 2,8191,752
OrlandNorway 6,6624,140
OsloNorway 6,9154,297
OhotskRussia 8,0495,002
OkhotskRussia 8,0495,002
OlekminskRussia 8,6385,368
OlenekRussia 7,9404,934
OmskRussia 9,4755,888
OnegaRussia 7,7394,809
OrenburgRussia 9,4145,850
OymyakonRussia 7,7274,801
OviedoSpain 6,7884,218
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9024,289
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2673,894
OdessaUkraine 8,8835,520
OvrucUkraine 8,3905,214
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 622386
Oakdale, NeUsa 740460
Oakland, MdUsa 984611
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0281,260
Oconto, WiUsa 713443
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,446899
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 743462
Olathe, KsUsa 402250
Olivia, MnUsa 774481
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7811,728
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 550342
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 562349
Oolitic, InUsa 293182
Orlando, FlUsa 1,419882
Orono, MeUsa 1,8941,177
Oshkosh, WiUsa 606377
Oswego, NyUsa 1,271790
Ottawa, IlUsa 276172
Ottawa, KsUsa 402250
Owensboro, KyUsa 302188
Owosso, MiUsa 703437
Ozark, ArUsa 528328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -