Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1886,331
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4008,948
ParanaArgentina 8,4305,238
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3525,190
PehuajoArgentina 8,7975,467
PergaminoArgentina 8,6415,370
PigeArgentina 8,9605,568
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2955,155
PosadasArgentina 8,1755,080
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9234,923
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2345,117
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9165,540
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51810,886
Port HedlandAustralia 16,57010,297
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5273,435
ParakouBenin 9,6155,975
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7094,790
ParacatuBrazil 7,6954,782
ParanaBrazil 7,2114,481
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3675,200
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6744,769
ParintinsBrazil 5,7483,572
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8074,230
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4285,238
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8424,873
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2774,522
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5944,719
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9434,936
PeixeBrazil 7,1224,426
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4294,617
PicosBrazil 7,1624,451
PiraiBrazil 8,3655,198
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4434,625
PompeuBrazil 7,9904,965
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7124,792
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9543,700
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3015,158
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9503,697
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6565,379
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9984,349
PosseBrazil 7,4444,626
PlevenBulgaria 8,7855,459
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8895,524
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2038,826
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7801,727
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3012,051
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5981,614
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,336830
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,169726
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,412877
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9701,845
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6931,673
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1681,969
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,388863
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9871,235
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9581,838
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4552,147
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6811,044
ParronChile 8,3695,201
Puerto AysenChile 9,5225,917
Puerto MonttChile 9,0865,646
Punta ArenasChile 10,3756,447
PingbianChina 11,8487,362
PeralesColombia 4,1142,556
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2912,666
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2482,018
PragueCzech Republic 7,7034,787
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9251,818
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9231,817
PoloDominican Republic 2,9481,832
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8431,767
PichilingueEcuador 4,5692,839
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5392,821
PuyoEcuador 4,6542,892
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2256,354
ParisFrance 7,0564,385
PerpignanFrance 7,4394,622
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,07811,234
Port-GentilGabon 10,8466,740
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4102,740
PotsdamGermany 7,4884,653
PatrasGreece 9,0035,594
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3322,692
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0262,502
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7592,336
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8571,775
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6951,674
PecsHungary 8,2165,106
PambanIndia 14,5669,052
PuneIndia 13,4378,350
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6709,738
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2629,484
PadovaItaly 7,8674,889
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7664,826
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4565,254
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4365,242
PantelleriaItaly 8,4535,253
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8084,852
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0845,024
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0615,009
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2155,105
PiacenzaItaly 7,7634,824
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8854,900
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9584,945
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2395,120
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4455,248
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1555,067
PrizziItaly 8,4915,276
PakseLaos 13,7958,572
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9969,319
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,31010,135
PlaisanceMauritius 16,34510,157
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3367,044
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5405,307
PatheinMyanmar 13,8198,587
PutaoMyanmar 12,6237,844
PyiMyanmar 13,5898,445
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6547,864
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9578,052
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8231,754
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3076,405
PohangNorth Korea 10,7536,682
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6146,595
PadidanPakistan 12,3867,697
PanjgurPakistan 12,2417,606
ParachinarPakistan 11,6937,266
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3947,702
PeshawarPakistan 11,7157,280
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4548,361
PilarParaguay 8,0234,985
PiscoPeru 6,0193,740
PiuraPeru 4,9903,101
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1183,802
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8388,599
PoznanPoland 7,6934,781
PrzemyslPoland 8,1975,094
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8174,236
PortalegrePortugal 6,8874,280
Porto Portugal 6,7024,165
PavelecRussia 8,6525,376
PecoraRussia 8,1255,049
PermRussia 8,8205,481
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8504,878
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7814,835
PjatigorskRussia 9,6886,020
PoronajskRussia 8,9155,540
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2845,769
Providenja BayRussia 5,8583,640
PskovRussia 7,8634,886
PodorSenegal 7,6124,730
PopradSlovakia 8,1135,042
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3758,933
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1688,804
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6204,735
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7159,144
Port SudanSudan 11,5417,172
ParamariboSuriname 5,0883,161
PiteňSweden 7,0514,382
PalmyraSyria 10,3036,402
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7815,456
PhetchabunThailand 13,7638,552
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7408,538
PhraeThailand 13,5968,449
PhuketThailand 14,7519,166
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7249,150
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0188,711
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2928,881
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2502,641
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5644,079
PoltavaUkraine 8,8075,473
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6895,400
PradoUruguay 8,9085,536
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9715,575
Palestine, IlUsa 207129
Pana, IlUsa 13282
Paoli, InUsa 379236
Paris, IlUsa 246153
Park Rapids, MnUsa 983611
Pascagoula, MsUsa 947588
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,452902
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 757471
Pawhuska, OkUsa 574357
Pawnee City, NeUsa 504313
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4541,525
Pensacola, FlUsa 964599
Peoria, IlUsa 221137
Perry, OkUsa 661411
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,305811
Philo, OhUsa 732455
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0281,260
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,038645
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 524325
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 964599
Pipestone, MnUsa 766476
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 891553
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,417880
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6971,055
Pocahontas, ArUsa 311193
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9211,194
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 964599
Pontiac, IlUsa 276172
Pontotoc, MsUsa 515320
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8051,743
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,034643
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,333828
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8051,743
Portage, WiUsa 595370
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7591,093
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7431,704
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 483300
Prescott, ArUsa 578359
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3691,472
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,254779
Princeton, InUsa 223138
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6371,018
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,230764
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3462,701
PetaukeZambia 13,7238,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -