Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3285,175
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1965,093
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4345,241
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2556,373
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5584,697
RosarioArgentina 8,5345,303
RichmondAustralia 14,5999,072
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0848,752
RecifeBrazil 7,7284,802
RemansoBrazil 7,3374,559
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9003,666
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4355,242
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3545,191
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5214,674
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3471,459
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,396867
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7161,066
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7171,067
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0072,490
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5561,588
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8091,124
RuoqiangChina 11,3657,062
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4762,160
RandersDenmark 7,0794,399
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8581,776
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8851,793
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5934,718
RumipambaEcuador 4,5832,848
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5266,541
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6406,612
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3986,461
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3733,339
RostockGermany 7,3224,550
RhodesGreece 9,5465,932
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4363,378
ReykhólarIceland 5,1573,205
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1733,214
RamsarIran 10,7046,652
RashtIran 10,6176,598
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3393,939
RadicofaniItaly 8,0274,988
Resia PassItaly 7,6964,782
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0064,975
RivoltoItaly 7,9034,911
Rolle PassItaly 7,8044,849
RomeItaly 8,1385,057
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1315,053
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9394,934
RumoiJapan 9,4425,867
RigaLatvia 7,7364,807
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8074,851
RodriguesMauritius 16,72510,393
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9756,198
RabatMorocco 7,2304,493
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8058,578
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9678,058
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1578,176
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3378,288
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7827,943
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6738,497
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8387,977
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6207,842
RivasNicaragua 3,0721,909
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3227,657
RebolyRussia 7,4994,660
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2545,750
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6677,250
RagaSudan 11,5957,205
RashadSudan 11,7447,298
RenkSudan 11,8837,384
RumbekSudan 12,0417,482
RanongThailand 14,5179,021
Roi EtThailand 13,7498,544
RizeTurkey 9,8436,116
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0046,838
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8135,477
RomnyUkraine 8,6585,380
RovnoUkraine 8,3155,167
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0457,485
RochaUruguay 8,9505,562
Racine, WiUsa 493306
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,073667
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,221759
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,224760
Reading, PaUsa 1,249776
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7271,695
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7131,064
Redding, CaUsa 2,7271,695
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4331,512
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5281,571
Rensselaer, InUsa 381237
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,148713
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,148713
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 924574
Rochester, MnUsa 601374
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,171727
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 669416
Rockford, IlUsa 398248
Rockville, InUsa 321200
Rockwell City, IaUsa 533331
Rome, GaUsa 714444
Roseau, MnUsa 1,225761
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7661,719
Roswell, NmUsa 1,409875
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,243772
Rushville, IlUsa 14993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -