Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2787,008
ShkoderAlbania 8,5775,330
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0885,026
SaltaArgentina 7,5324,680
San AntonioArgentina 9,2085,722
San LuisArgentina 8,3835,209
San RafaelArgentina 8,4625,259
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7925,464
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8774,895
SarmientoArgentina 9,6145,974
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5829,061
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5759,057
SalzburgAustria 7,7804,835
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1376,299
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3716,445
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2576,374
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0163,117
SaveBenin 9,6936,024
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8944,284
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3815,208
SalvadorBrazil 7,8764,894
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5085,287
SantaremBrazil 5,8553,638
SantosBrazil 8,3425,184
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0765,019
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4123,984
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3744,583
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5555,316
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3205,170
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2505,127
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5764,087
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2725,140
São PauloBrazil 8,2855,149
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0465,000
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7793,591
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5424,687
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7274,802
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0595,008
SobralBrazil 6,9654,328
SoureBrazil 6,1173,801
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2914,531
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8965,528
SurubimBrazil 7,6504,754
SadovoBulgaria 8,9015,531
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8475,498
SofiaBulgaria 8,7705,450
SiemreapCambodia 14,0358,721
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5831,605
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9961,241
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1401,330
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5192,187
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3842,103
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2181,378
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9531,214
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 984611
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5081,558
Scott, SkCanada 2,0761,290
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2831,419
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3131,437
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7061,060
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3512,704
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,246774
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,270789
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5831,605
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7561,713
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3211,442
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8701,162
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8771,166
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6021,617
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7754,210
SalCape Verde 6,9114,295
SantiagoChile 8,2865,149
SewellChile 8,3565,193
ShanghaiChina 11,5667,187
ShantouChina 12,5527,800
ShenyangChina 10,4326,482
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0321,884
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4622,152
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2652,029
SibenikCroatia 8,2345,116
SplitCroatia 8,2835,147
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3974,596
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0394,374
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8991,801
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0421,891
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9801,852
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8861,794
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9711,846
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9941,861
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8611,778
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9551,836
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8871,794
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0811,914
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9531,835
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8601,777
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8171,750
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0021,866
San GabrielEcuador 4,4302,753
SalloumEgypt 9,7496,058
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9536,185
SohagEgypt 10,5856,577
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5596,561
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7861,731
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5416,550
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0954,409
StrasbourgFrance 7,4054,601
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4923,413
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1983,230
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6786,014
SchleswigGermany 7,1634,451
StuttgartGermany 7,4874,652
SamosGreece 9,3705,823
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1205,668
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3685,822
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9852,476
SiguiriGuinea 8,4575,255
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6701,659
SzegedHungary 8,3085,163
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0334,992
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1323,189
SagarIndia 12,9638,055
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7747,317
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4918,383
SemnanIran 10,9516,805
ShahroudIran 10,9316,793
ShirazIran 11,5077,150
ShannonIreland 6,1583,826
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7054,788
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3795,207
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6695,387
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8324,867
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9564,944
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5775,330
SigonellaItaly 8,6155,353
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1685,697
SagaJapan 10,9756,820
SaigoJapan 10,5526,557
SakaiJapan 10,6186,598
SakataJapan 9,9766,199
SapporoJapan 9,5355,925
SaseboJapan 11,0126,843
SendaiJapan 9,9796,201
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8936,769
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8806,761
ShinjoJapan 9,9666,193
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6846,639
ShirakawaJapan 10,1166,286
ShizuokaJapan 10,4056,466
SumotoJapan 10,6476,616
SuttsuJapan 9,6135,973
SuwaJapan 10,3246,416
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1345,055
SavannakhetLaos 13,6708,495
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7774,833
SiluteLithuania 7,7284,803
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7175,417
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2959,505
SalimaMalawi 13,9718,682
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2518,855
SibuMalaysia 14,9129,266
SanMali 8,7025,408
SegouMali 8,5855,335
SikassoMali 8,7645,446
St. BrandonMauritius 16,18810,059
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5541,587
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5456,553
SainshandMongolia 10,4906,519
SafiMorocco 7,1344,433
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2264,490
SittweMyanmar 13,4598,363
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0008,079
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7184,175
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1483,820
SaiqOman 12,3767,691
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7937,949
SurOman 12,5117,775
SialkotPakistan 11,9407,420
SibbiPakistan 12,0937,514
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0535,004
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2243,867
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4668,368
SandomierzPoland 8,0765,018
SniezkaPoland 7,7454,813
SuwalkiPoland 7,8904,903
SzczecinPoland 7,5094,666
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8934,283
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6013,481
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2602,026
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,20510,070
Satu MareRomania 8,3525,190
SibiuRomania 8,5725,326
SulinaRomania 8,9345,552
SadrinskRussia 9,1905,711
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7784,834
SalekhardRussia 8,1455,062
SaratovRussia 9,1195,666
SejmcanRussia 7,4214,612
SelagoncyRussia 8,1505,065
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6665,385
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1915,711
SmolenskRussia 8,2675,137
SociRussia 9,5785,952
SortovalaRussia 7,6594,759
SuntarRussia 8,5175,293
SurgutRussia 8,8005,468
SverdlovskRussia 9,0435,620
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3135,166
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4982,174
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5946,583
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8989,258
SingaporeSingapore 15,3199,519
SliacSlovakia 8,0815,022
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7096,655
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5626,564
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9414,313
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0634,389
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9294,306
SevilleSpain 7,1054,415
SennarSudan 11,7977,331
ShambatSudan 11,5447,174
ShendiSudan 11,5237,161
StenseleSweden 6,9014,288
StockholmSweden 7,2974,534
StorlienSweden 6,7934,221
SundsvallSweden 7,0684,392
SantisSwitzerland 7,5914,717
SongeaTanzania 13,8408,601
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6178,462
SongkhlaThailand 14,7839,187
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9978,698
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6009,073
SurinThailand 13,8808,625
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3605,816
SokodeTogo 9,5145,912
SfaxTunisia 8,5055,285
SousseTunisia 8,4275,236
SamsunTurkey 9,6065,969
SiirtTurkey 10,1966,336
SivasTurkey 9,7776,076
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1516,929
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4424,003
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1073,795
SarataUkraine 8,8595,505
SarnyUkraine 8,2855,149
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2025,718
SumyUkraine 8,7075,411
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0547,491
SaltoUruguay 8,4935,278
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6911,672
Safford, AzUsa 1,8761,166
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6471,023
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,424885
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11
Saint Paul, NeUsa 698433
Saint Peter, MnUsa 658409
Salem, InUsa 379236
Salem, OrUsa 2,7701,721
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8541,152
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,233766
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,266787
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5001,553
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7871,732
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2612,027
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7441,705
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 942585
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6931,673
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6991,677
Santuck, ScUsa 853530
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 990615
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,108689
Scott City, KsUsa 930578
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,173729
Scottsburg, InUsa 379236
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7491,708
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7441,705
Sedan, KsUsa 541336
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7541,711
Selma, AlUsa 810503
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,500932
Seymour, InUsa 379236
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 475295
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,527949
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 768477
Sioux City, IaUsa 650404
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 756470
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 475295
Southport, NcUsa 1,225761
Sparta, IlUsa 8855
Spencer, WvUsa 811504
Spickard, MoUsa 332207
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3981,490
Spooner, WiUsa 796495
Springfield, IlUsa 13685
Springfield, MissouriUsa 315196
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9053,669
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 815507
Stamford, CtUsa 1,417880
State College, PaUsa 1,092678
State University, MsUsa 651405
State University, NmUsa 1,6811,045
Staunton, VaUsa 985612
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,421883
Steffenville, MoUsa 198123
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6831,667
Storm Lake, IaUsa 595370
Storrs, CtUsa 1,571976
Subiaco, ArUsa 528328
Summerville, ScUsa 1,117694
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5471,583
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 230143
Syracuse, NeUsa 542337
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,290801
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9986,835
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8762,408
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1282,565
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8082,988
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2704,518
SocotraYemen 13,2028,204
SenangaZambia 13,1538,174
SerenjeZambia 13,5638,428
SeshekeZambia 13,3318,284
SolweziZambia 13,1638,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -