Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6126,595
UaupesBrazil 4,9063,049
UbatubaBrazil 8,3705,201
UberabaBrazil 7,8644,887
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6441,643
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8366,733
UpernavikGreenland 4,2182,621
UummannaqGreenland 4,1692,591
UdineItaly 7,9094,915
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4055,223
UenoJapan 10,5436,552
UnzendakeJapan 11,0286,853
UrakawaJapan 9,5395,928
UshibukaJapan 11,0906,892
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1866,330
UwajimaJapan 10,8686,754
UkmergeLithuania 7,8944,905
UtenaLithuania 7,9144,918
UlaangomMongolia 10,1666,317
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2296,356
UlgiiMongolia 10,2656,379
UliastaiMongolia 10,3706,444
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2546,372
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2216,351
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5456,553
UfaRussia 9,1355,676
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0794,399
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7936,085
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4474,628
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5995,965
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9894,964
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4274,615
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2615,133
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9124,295
Umm BeninSudan 11,8617,370
UmeňSweden 7,1014,413
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8058,578
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6258,467
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6528,484
UrfaTurkey 10,1006,276
UsakTurkey 9,4405,866
Uman’Ukraine 8,6665,385
UzgorodUkraine 8,2565,131
Uniontown, PaUsa 924574
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 676420
Urbana, IlUsa 246153
Urbana, OhUsa 588365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -