Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6945,402
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2835,147
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1195,045
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4625,258
ViennaAustria 7,9494,940
VitebskBelarus 8,1475,063
VassourasBrazil 8,3585,194
VicosaBrazil 8,2615,133
VitoriaBrazil 8,3825,208
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8784,896
VarnaBulgaria 8,9925,587
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,447899
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8431,766
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3271,446
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2491,398
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8491,770
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,8671,782
ValdiviaChile 8,9075,535
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9145,540
VallenarChile 7,8164,857
ValparaisoChile 8,2235,110
VanguardiaColombia 4,2022,611
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2133,240
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0774,398
VestervigDenmark 6,9694,331
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9631,841
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9361,825
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7891,733
VilsandiEstonia 7,5334,681
VaasaFinland 7,2134,482
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2563,266
VeravalIndia 13,0858,131
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7028,514
ValentiaIreland 6,1023,792
VeniceItaly 7,8914,904
VeronaItaly 7,8054,850
VicenzaItaly 7,8374,870
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1105,040
ViterboItaly 8,0765,019
VolterraItaly 7,9344,930
VientianeLaos 13,5688,431
VarenaLithuania 7,9594,946
VilniusLithuania 7,9584,945
VeracruzMexico 2,2491,398
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9924,345
VaernesNorway 6,7334,184
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7344,185
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0144,359
VillarricaParaguay 7,9944,967
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6755,391
VanavaraRussia 8,9375,553
VasileviciRussia 8,3675,199
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0765,018
VerhojanskRussia 7,6374,745
ViljujskRussia 8,2705,139
VitimRussia 8,8935,526
Vize IslandRussia 6,8424,252
VladivostokRussia 9,9656,193
VolgogradRussia 9,3255,794
VologdaRussia 8,1935,091
VoronezRussia 8,8405,493
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9133,674
VytegraRussia 7,9254,925
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8899,252
ValenciaSpain 7,3924,593
ValladolidSpain 6,9574,323
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6454,129
VisbySweden 7,4204,611
VanTurkey 10,2166,348
ValleyUk 6,4083,982
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5465,310
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,7361,700
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5192,808
Valentine, NeUsa 971603
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7481,707
Vermillion, SdUsa 711442
Vevay, InUsa 460286
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 713443
Victoria, TxUsa 1,255780
Viroqua, WiUsa 586364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -