Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9479,288
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,97710,550
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4728,993
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6888,506
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86810,482
WoomeraAustralia 15,6829,745
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4619,607
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3881,484
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 986613
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5712,219
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9162,433
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,016631
Windsor, OnCanada 739459
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,355842
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8011,119
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6302,256
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5384,063
WajimaJapan 10,2656,379
WakamatsuJapan 10,1006,276
WakayamaJapan 10,6436,614
WakkanaiJapan 9,3115,786
WajirKenya 13,2478,232
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8187,965
WindhoekNamibia 13,0278,095
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7617,930
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7287,909
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,970
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9938,074
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8537,987
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8738,000
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9778,064
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0738,123
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7597,929
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8597,991
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8347,975
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4178,337
WintonNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8497,984
WarsawPoland 7,9304,928
WroclawPoland 7,7854,838
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5326,545
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7177,281
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9546,807
WauSudan 11,8397,357
WaddingtonUk 6,6554,135
Waco, TxUsa 1,008626
Wake IslandUsa 9,7396,052
Wakeeney, KsUsa 834518
Wakefield, NeUsa 668415
Walhalla, ScUsa 787489
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4201,504
Walnut, IlUsa 363225
Warren, OhUsa 837520
Warren, PaUsa 1,028639
Warrenton, MoUsa 6238
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,155717
Washington, IaUsa 286178
Washington, InUsa 293182
Water Valley, MsUsa 529329
Watertown, NyUsa 1,331827
Watertown, SdUsa 885550
Watertown, WiUsa 486302
Wauseon, OhUsa 614381
Waverly, OhUsa 638397
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,110690
Waynesboro, MsUsa 761473
Waynesboro, TnUsa 467290
Weatherford, TxUsa 945587
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 586364
Wellsburg, WvUsa 817508
West Chester, PaUsa 1,241771
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6481,024
West Point, GaUsa 801498
West Point, NyUsa 1,417880
White Hall, IlUsa 4226
Whitestown, InUsa 400249
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 900559
Wichita, KansasUsa 629391
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5141,562
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,277793
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,188738
Williamson, WvUsa 734456
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,178732
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,495929
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,241771
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,275792
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,220758
Windsor, IlUsa 12276
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 736457
Winnebago, MnUsa 642399
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3451,457
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 964599
Winnsboro, ScUsa 990615
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8541,152
Winthrop College, ScUsa 931579
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,027638
Wooster, OhUsa 756470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -