Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1116,283
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4056,466
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1936,334
YaoundeCameroon 10,7646,689
YokoCameroon 10,7136,657
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0971,303
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0961,924
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6811,045
YanjiChina 10,0906,270
YichangChina 11,9737,440
YinchuanChina 11,2647,000
YiningChina 10,7826,700
YariguiesColombia 3,9012,424
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9641,842
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8531,773
YazdIran 11,3517,053
YakushimaJapan 11,2316,979
YamagataJapan 10,0096,220
YamaguchiJapan 10,8356,733
YokkaichiJapan 10,5056,528
YokohamaJapan 10,2966,398
YonagoJapan 10,6236,602
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1747,565
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6787,878
YeMyanmar 13,9508,669
YolaNigeria 10,4576,498
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9516,805
YurimaguasPeru 5,1763,216
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0475,622
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1275,671
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7776,697
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5971,614
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1272,565
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8141,127
York, PaUsa 1,156719
Youngstown/ OhUsa 872542
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2831,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -