Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Louis/ Lambert, Mo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7087,276
TiranaAlbania 8,6495,374
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9205,543
TebessaAlgeria 8,2735,141
TimimounAlgeria 8,0795,020
TindoufAlgeria 7,4974,659
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2785,144
TrelewArgentina 9,4575,877
TucumanArgentina 7,7484,815
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2579,481
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2569,481
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9558,672
TibooburraAustralia 15,1499,414
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1558,796
TshaneBotswana 13,5258,405
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2874,528
TarauacaBrazil 5,5973,478
TauaBrazil 7,1504,443
TefeBrazil 5,3733,339
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0895,027
TeresinaBrazil 6,8994,287
TiriosBrazil 5,3543,327
TorresBrazil 8,6645,384
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2643,892
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7494,815
TriunfoBrazil 7,4714,643
TucuruiBrazil 6,2983,914
TuriacuBrazil 6,4283,994
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4262,129
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7742,345
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8771,166
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8071,744
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9761,228
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,073667
Timmins, OnCanada 1,308813
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0261,880
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,065662
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,051653
Trenton, OnCanada 1,223760
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6781,043
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5421,579
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8085,473
TaiyuanChina 11,2056,963
TaoyuanChina 12,1977,579
TengchongChina 12,8547,988
TønderDenmark 7,1024,413
TylstrupDenmark 7,0314,369
TystofteDenmark 7,2174,485
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9241,817
TahrirEgypt 10,1806,326
TantaEgypt 10,1886,331
TallinEstonia 7,5854,713
TartuEstonia 7,7494,815
TampereFinland 7,4034,600
TurkuFinland 7,4064,602
ToulonFrance 7,6254,738
ToulouseFrance 7,2844,526
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1965,093
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2445,744
TchibanGabon 11,1926,955
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9946,211
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2744,520
TamaleGhana 9,3105,785
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9085,535
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1005,655
TimehriGuyana 4,8212,996
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7641,718
TelaHonduras 2,5771,601
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6029,074
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6029,074
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6029,695
TabrizIran 10,3926,458
TeheranIran 10,8506,743
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3276,418
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5515,314
TarvisioItaly 7,9014,910
TermoliItaly 8,2975,156
TorinoItaly 7,6264,739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6104,729
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4135,228
TrevicoItaly 8,3795,207
TrevisoItaly 7,8714,891
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9674,951
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6194,735
TabouIvory Coast 9,0945,651
TadotsuJapan 10,7106,655
TakadaJapan 10,2226,352
TakamatsuJapan 10,6926,644
TakayamaJapan 10,3596,437
TanegashimaJapan 11,1846,950
TatenoJapan 10,2166,348
TateyamaJapan 10,3256,416
TokushimaJapan 10,6896,642
TokyoJapan 10,2696,381
TomakomaiJapan 9,5625,942
TottoriJapan 10,5746,571
ToyamaJapan 10,3116,408
ToyookaJapan 10,5416,550
TsuJapan 10,5276,541
TsurugaJapan 10,4666,504
TsuyamaJapan 10,6246,602
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8586,126
TripoliLebanon 10,1706,320
TobrukLibya 9,6395,990
TripoliLibya 8,8265,485
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7224,799
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5139,640
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7529,788
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3789,556
ThyoloMalawi 14,1878,816
TawauMalaysia 14,4208,961
TessalitMali 8,7325,426
TimbuktuMali 8,6265,361
TombMali 8,6315,364
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7904,841
TacubayaMexico 2,3131,437
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9731,226
TarialanMongolia 10,1206,289
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2516,370
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3596,437
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6356,608
TangierMorocco 7,2004,474
TarfayaMorocco 7,0774,398
TazaMorocco 7,4364,621
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3508,296
TaungooMyanmar 13,5638,428
ThandweMyanmar 13,6348,472
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6467,858
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5868,443
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7557,926
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7008,513
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0198,090
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8327,974
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7868,566
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4778,375
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3568,300
TahouaNiger 9,4515,873
TillaberyNiger 9,1805,704
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8096,717
TromsoNorway 6,6904,157
TrondheimNorway 6,7144,172
ThumraitOman 12,7277,909
TacnaPeru 6,6544,135
TarapotoPeru 5,2353,253
TrujilloPeru 5,3363,316
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3568,300
TorunPoland 7,7444,812
TimisoaraRomania 8,4115,226
TambovRussia 8,8235,483
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7156,658
TaraRussia 9,2835,769
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4425,246
TermezRussia 11,2576,995
TernejRussia 9,5855,956
TobolskRussia 9,0585,629
TomskRussia 9,4145,850
Tot’MaRussia 8,2315,115
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3475,187
TuapseRussia 9,4985,902
TuraRussia 8,5225,296
TurukhanskRussia 8,3895,213
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5927,203
TortosaSpain 7,3844,588
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6819,123
TokerSudan 11,6747,254
TartousSyria 10,1376,299
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1857,572
TaboraTanzania 13,2038,205
TakThailand 13,7518,545
TrangThailand 14,7689,177
TabligboTogo 9,7116,035
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6067,212
TunisTunisia 8,3295,176
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4946,521
TireeUk 6,1373,814
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5164,049
TernopilUkraine 8,3715,202
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8225,482
Talbotton, GaUsa 856532
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7292,939
Talladega, AlUsa 751466
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,077669
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,401871
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,177731
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6681,036
Tecumseh, NeUsa 504313
Temple, TxUsa 1,062660
Thibodaux, LaUsa 997619
Thomasville, AlUsa 781485
Tiffin, OhUsa 667414
Toledo, IaUsa 425264
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 641399
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8831,170
Topeka, KsUsa 457284
Towanda, PaUsa 1,227762
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,211753
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,383859
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9951,240
Tulsa, OkUsa 563350
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 665414
Two Harbors, MnUsa 926575
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8756,758
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5402,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -